Committees

(Updated April 10, 2022)

Joint Health and Safety Committee

Jarrod Schwartz

Delegate

Phone Extension: 557214

Office: KHE-36

Roger Ehrlich

Alternate

Phone Extension: 554523

Office: EPH-406

Joint Pension Committee

Kella Loschiavo

Chair

Phone Extension: 5351

Office: POD-247-A

Alicia VandeWeghe


Phone Extension: 2178

Office: JOR-901

Local Bylaws Committee

Jason Naughton


Phone Extension: 557168

Office: ENG 439

Jarrod Schwartz


Phone Extension: 557214

Office: KHE-36

Matthew Forrest


Phone Extension: 554978

Office: KHS

Kella Loschiavo

Chair

Phone Extension: 5351

Office: POD-247-A

Grace He


Phone Extension: 557756

Office: KHE

Local Social and Recreation Committee

Karen Wong

Chair

Phone Extension: TBA

Office: Early Learning Centre

Grace He


Phone Extension: 557756

Office: KHE

Daniel Leone

Phone Extension: TBA

Office: TBA

Julia Pyryeskina

Phone Extension: TBA

Office: TBA

Alexandra Berceanu

Phone Extension: 552597

Office: ARC-200N

Bargaining Assisting Committee

Kella Loschiavo

Chair

Phone Extension: 5351

Office: POD-247-A

Alexandra Berceanu


Phone Extension: 552597

Office: ARC-200N

Sibat Anam


Phone Extension: 552345

Office: OVPRI

Alicia Vande Weghe


Phone Extension: 552178

Office: JOR 901

Karen Musytschyka


Phone Extension: 556541

Office: YNG-602

Chad Simon


Phone Extension: 557530

Office: Chang School

Grievance Committee

Megan Herrington

Chair

Phone Extension: 554284

Office: KHS-241

Petronela Serb


Phone Extension: 557138

Office: Registrar

Karen Musytschyka


Phone Extension: 556541

Office: YNG-602

Alicia Vande Weghe


Phone Extension: 552178

Office: JOR 901

Elizabeth Mobeen


Phone Extension: 556036

Office: POD-70

Erin Rielly Clarke


Phone Extension: 554070

Office: DCC-715

Job Evaluation Committee

Kella Loschiavo

Chair

Phone Extension: 5351

Office: POD-247-A

Vira Kozlowsky


Phone Extension: 557879

Office: LIB-B-99

Karen Wong


Phone Extension: TBA

Office: Early Learning Centre

Megan Herrington


Phone Extension: 554284

Office: KHS-241

Job Posting Committee

Megan Herrington

Chair

Phone Extension: 554284

Office: KHS-241

Sandra Edwards


Phone Extension: 552154

Office: TRSM

Erin Rielly Clarke


Phone Extension: 554070

Office: DCC-715

Cheryl Manning


Phone Extension: 556950

Office: SBB-105

Return to Work and Accommodations Committee

Elizabeth Mobeen


Phone Extension: 556036

Office: POD-70

Erin Rielly Clarke


Phone Extension: 554070

Office: DCC-715

Kraigen Brown


Phone Extension: 556653

Office: LIB-282

Petronela Serb


Phone Extension: 557138

Office: Registrar

Alicia Vande Weghe


Phone Extension: 552178

Office: JOR 901

Equity Diversity and Inclusion (EDI) Committee

Karen Wong


Phone Extension: TBA

Office: Early Learning Centre

Erin Rielly Clarke


Phone Extension: 554070

Office: DCC-715

Megan Herrington

Chair

Phone Extension: 554284

Office: KHS-241

Outreach and Coalition Committee

Grace He


Phone Extension: 557756

Office: KHE

Petronela Serb


Phone Extension: 557138

Office: Registrar

Karen Mutschyka


Phone Extension: 556541

Office: YNG-602

Future Work and Flextime Committee

Megan Herrington

Chair

Phone Extension: 554284

Office: KHS-241

Alexandra Berceanu


Phone Extension: 552597

Office: ARC-200N

Kraigen Brown


Phone Extension: 556653

Office: LIB-282

Petronela Serb


Phone Extension: 557138

Office: Registrar

Jocelyn Courneya


Phone Extension: 553294

Office: YDI-420-D

Melanie Loiselle


Phone Extension: 554905

Office: ENG-469

Food Services Committee

Kella Loschiavo

Chair

Phone Extension: 5351

Office: POD-247-A

Elizabeth Mobeen


Phone Extension: 556036

Office: POD-70

Megan Herrington


Phone Extension: 554284

Office: KHS-241